Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Board,Regiment History Board,Acrylic Glow Sign Board,Backlight Board With Iron Frame 18x24,Acr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 16-08-2023 13:04:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 12:18:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2023 13:46:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAHI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Flex Board,Regiment History Board,Acrylic Glow Sign Board,Backlight Board with Iron Frame 18x24,Acr | 185193.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK (MII) | Item Categories : Flex Board,Regiment History Board,Acrylic Glow Sign Board,Backlight Board with Iron Frame 18x24,Acr | 196200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Flex Board,Regiment History Board,Acrylic Glow Sign Board,Backlight Board with Iron Frame 18x24,Acr | 199300.00 | L3 |