Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Straight Cutting Disc 125 X2.5 X22.23 Mm P/N 007400902720
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Bosch Model : 2608602379 Title : Grinding Disc | 27-11-2023 13:16:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : CUTTING DISC 125X3X22.23MM | 25-11-2023 14:56:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : BOSCH Model : Model: 2608600394 BOSCH Title : STRAIGHT CUTTING DISC 125X2.5X22.23 MM | 24-11-2023 10:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : BOSCH Model : 125 X 2.5 X 22.23 Title : STRAIGHT CUTTING DISC | 25-11-2023 13:47:37 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type