Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To Is 3315,Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Cool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6031602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amarleela Oversea | Make : NA Model : Evaporative Air Cooler-DESERT COOLER | 13-03-2025 01:36:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | Make : SYMPHONY Model : Symphony Movicool L-125 | 08-03-2025 15:03:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies | Make : SYMPHONY Model : Movicool L-125 | 12-03-2025 19:24:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MULTI SALES | Make : NA Model : STF COOLER101 | 13-03-2025 18:11:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWTECH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STF COOLER101 | 13-03-2025 18:49:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OM TRADERS | Make : NA Model : STF COOLER101 | 13-03-2025 22:34:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI SALES(MII) | Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315,Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Cool | 661500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWTECH SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315,Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Cool | 694000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315,Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Cool | 794000.00 | L3 |
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreEvaporative air coolers (desert coolers) conforming to is 3315,evaporative air coolers (desert cool
Read more
Evaporative air coolers (desert coolers) conforming to is 3315,evaporative air coolers (desert cool
Read more
Evaporative air coolers (desert coolers) conforming to is 3315,evaporative air coolers (desert cool
Read more
of your Industry type