Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Badminton Racket,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Chess Board,Cricket Bat,Tennikoit Ring,Vol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5392133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AARK ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
999724
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vyas Gaurang Chandrakant
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Ahmedabad District Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARK ENTERPRISE | Make : KGH Model : KGH-1010 | 01-10-2024 13:55:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Akshar Enterprise | Make : FIGHTOR Model : CHAMPION | 01-10-2024 13:32:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RICHA INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Size 4 | 28-09-2024 12:56:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S M ENTERPRISE | Make : laser Model : "LASER" SOCCER BALL TOP NO.3 WITHOUT BOX | 01-10-2024 13:30:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | sahajanand enterprise | Make : BELCO Model : DOMAIN PLUS | 01-10-2024 13:37:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSCO SPORTS Carbon Fiber Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | COSCO SPORTS | CBX 555 - Match | 275 | ₹ 192500.000 |
| JM Wood Chess Board | JM | wooden chees | 162 | ₹ 97200.000 |
| LORDSTOWN 1201- 1300 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | LORDSTOWN | CHASE MASTER | 161 | ₹ 305900.000 |
| KGH Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | KGH | KGH-1010 | 177 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| COUGAR Tennikoit Ring Smooth | COUGAR | TRQ-001 | 438 | ₹ 86724.000 |
| ANERA KHALSA Nylon ( 9.5 meter Volleyball Net | ANERA KHALSA | Anera Khalsa | 176 | ₹ 105600.000 |
| Cosco Volleyball Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Flexible Leather Volleyballs | Cosco Volleyball | cosco volleyball | 176 | ₹ 105600.000 |