Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Table,Office Table,Clerk Table,Full Hight Storage,Podium,Reading Table 4 Seater,Shutter Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9863047
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balaram Sukarya Dingore
Department:
Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRA SALES CORPORATION | Make : COMPUTER TABEL Model : COMPUTER TABEL Title : COMPUTER TABEL | 30-06-2023 20:03:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEXFUR Model : DEXFUR-801 Title : COMPUTER TABEL | 29-06-2023 19:18:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM | Make : SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSYTEM Model : SGA INTERIO Title : COMPUTER TABEL | 29-06-2023 12:27:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Computer Table,Office Table,Clerk Table,Full Hight Storage,Podium,Reading Table 4 Seater,Shutter Co | 9863047.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM | Item Categories : Computer Table,Office Table,Clerk Table,Full Hight Storage,Podium,Reading Table 4 Seater,Shutter Co | 11520184.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHIRA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Computer Table,Office Table,Clerk Table,Full Hight Storage,Podium,Reading Table 4 Seater,Shutter Co | 11906845.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| READING TABEL FOUR SEATER | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-806 | 7 | ₹ 310282.000 |
| BED MATTRES | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-817 | 46 | ₹ 587052.000 |
| COMPUTER TABEL | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-801 | 2 | ₹ 53336.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-812 | 1 | ₹ 12012.000 |
| SHUTTER COVERING CADDAPA RACK | DEXFUR | DEXFUR -807 | 184 | ₹ 821744.000 |
| COTTAN PILOW | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-818 | 246 | ₹ 185976.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-802 | 1 | ₹ 35536.000 |
| NEWS PAPER STAND | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-813 | 1 | ₹ 15670.000 |
| KITCHEN TROLLY | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-808 | 5 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| COTTAN PILOW COVER | DEXFUR | DEXFUR -819 | 246 | ₹ 110946.000 |
| CLERK TABEL | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-803 | 1 | ₹ 27612.000 |
| BUNK BED | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-814 | 100 | ₹ 3646200.000 |
| REVOLVING CHAIR | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-809 | 5 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| BED SHEET | DEXFUR | DEXFUR -820 | 246 | ₹ 148584.000 |
| FULL HIGHT STORAGE | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-804 | 10 | ₹ 403560.000 |
| METAL BED | DEXFUR | DEXFUR -815 | 46 | ₹ 530334.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR | DEXFUR | DEXFUR - 510 | 22 | ₹ 97614.000 |
| FULL HIGHT STEEL STORAGE | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-821 | 1 | ₹ 24485.000 |
| PODIUM | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-804 | 1 | ₹ 17124.000 |
| MATTRES | DEXFUR | DEXFUR-816 | 200 | ₹ 2171400.000 |