Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Cyl Assy Daoh,Cover Assy,Eng Mounting Pad,Oil Filter,G90 Ignition Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3794232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 21:25:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 16-08-2023 21:47:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-08-2023 16:28:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY DAOH,COVER ASSY,ENG MOUNTING PAD,OIL FILTER,G90 IGNITION SWITCH | 25006.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY DAOH,COVER ASSY,ENG MOUNTING PAD,OIL FILTER,G90 IGNITION SWITCH | 27034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MASTER CYL ASSY DAOH,COVER ASSY,ENG MOUNTING PAD,OIL FILTER,G90 IGNITION SWITCH | 27589.00 | L3 |