Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge 110 A,Cartridge 12 A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot Plh 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 13-01-2024 15:05:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 12:02:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 19:09:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 09-01-2024 16:53:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-01-2024 18:11:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GH MABI MIR | - | 13-01-2024 12:38:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 12-01-2024 21:02:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M S Corporation | - | 11-01-2024 17:10:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | - | 13-01-2024 11:55:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S PIR PANJAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 08-01-2024 21:42:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 10-01-2024 17:39:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 04-01-2024 19:58:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 05-01-2024 22:45:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Stuff N Supplies | - | 13-01-2024 11:23:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 14:44:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuff N Supplies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 12A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot PLH -2 | 119860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIL TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 12A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot PLH -2 | 184700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 12A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot PLH -2 | 185620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GH MABI MIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 12A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot PLH -2 | 194620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PIRPANJAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 12A,Toner Xerox Photocopier Machine,Cartridge Pro Dot PLH -2 | 197600.00 | L5 |