Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing Of 01 Nos Fabricated Tubular Structure Gantry 22 Mtr With 03 Nos Poles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJANAN TRADERS | Make : Alexis Enterprises Model : Overhead Signboard Title : Gantry | 19-09-2023 16:44:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGHLITE INDIA ROAD SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIGHLite Model : HIRS/22 Title : HIGHLite Overhead Gantry | 19-09-2023 15:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | Make : Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr Model : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular Title : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr | 01-09-2023 11:52:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MIRI PIRI ENGINEERS AND MANUFACTURERS | Make : NA Model : Fabricated tubular structure Gantry Title : Fabricated tubular structure Gantry | 16-09-2023 16:30:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S&S HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GANTRY | 13-09-2023 18:03:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | U M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Fabricated tubular Title : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 16-09-2023 20:51:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U M ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 690000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S&S HOSPITALITY SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 732780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAJANAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 759000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIGHLITE INDIA ROAD SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 1090000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 1390000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MIRI PIRI ENGINEERS AND MANUFACTURERS (MII) | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing of 01 Nos Fabricated tubular structure Gantry 22 Mtr with 03 Nos Poles | 1425000.00 | L6 |
Providing and fixing of 02 nos fabricated tubular structure gantry . as per specification documents
Read more
Pre fabricated steel tubular ffl 2 by 1 structure of size 2.40 x 2.40m including 0.90 mtr wide vera
Read more
Pre fabricated steel tubular ffl 2 by 1 structure of size 2.40 x 2.40m including 0.90 mtr wide vera
Read more
Ttps es circle em ii charges for painting of 105 nos 10 2 mtr m s tubular street light poles 26 nos 8 mtr m s tubular street light poles in camp i quarters area
Ttps es circle em ii charges for painting of 105 nos 10 2 mtr m s tubular street light poles 26 nos 8 mtr m s tubular street light poles in camp i quarters area
Read morePre fabricated structure for toilet/bath block at size 2.50x3.16 m having 03 no w. c & 03 nos bath
Read more
Supply of pre fabricated steel tubular bc two by one structure as per pdf,supply of pre fabricated
Read more
Supply of pre fabricated steel tubular bc two by one structure as per pdf,supply of pre fabricated
Read more
Replacement of existing 50 nos. concrete poles of lt lines from zero chowk to 06 no. sub station with steel tubular poles of 9 mtr. length nangal township, replacement of 68 nos. old and defective street light concrete poles 7 mtr. long steel tubular
Replacement of existing 50 nos. concrete poles of lt lines from zero chowk to 06 no. sub station with steel tubular poles of 9 mtr. length nangal township, replacement of 68 nos. old and defective street light concrete poles 7 mtr. long steel tubular
Read moreReplacement of existing 50 nos. concrete poles of lt lines from zero chowk to 06 no. sub station steel tubular poles of 9 mtr. and 9 mtr length concrete poles with new steel tubular poles of 9mtr. length at different locations at nangal township
Replacement of existing 50 nos. concrete poles of lt lines from zero chowk to 06 no. sub station with steel tubular poles of 9 mtr. and 9 mtr length concrete poles with new steel tubular poles of 9mtr. length at different locations at nangal township
Read moreof your Industry type