Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plate Holding Forceps,Bone Holding Forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone Liver Large,Small Osteotome,Lar
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Major Surgical Co.

Contract Value

339024

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dr Md Faiyaz Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P.H.Medical Systems - 26-07-2024 13:58:22 MII MSE Disqualified
2 K.S. MEDICARE - 25-07-2024 19:52:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISH SURGICALS - 09-07-2024 16:01:54 MII Disqualified
4 Major Surgical Co. - 25-07-2024 13:29:35 MII MSE Qualified
5 PRINCE SURGICAL - 26-07-2024 15:13:40 MII MSE Qualified
6 scientific udyog - 19-07-2024 13:32:57 MII Qualified
7 SHRI MAHA LAXMI TRADERS - 23-07-2024 13:11:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Major Surgical Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plate holding forceps,Bone holding forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone liver large,Small osteotome,Lar 339024.00 L1
2 PRINCE SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plate holding forceps,Bone holding forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone liver large,Small osteotome,Lar 355710.00 L2
3 K.S. MEDICARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plate holding forceps,Bone holding forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone liver large,Small osteotome,Lar 392038.00 L3
4 scientific udyog (MII) Item Categories : Plate holding forceps,Bone holding forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone liver large,Small osteotome,Lar 414746.00 L4
5 SHRI MAHA LAXMI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Plate holding forceps,Bone holding forceps,Bone Nibbler,Hammer,Bone liver large,Small osteotome,Lar 452600.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Plate holding forceps NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4144.000
Bone holding forceps NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4704.000
Bone Nibbler NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4928.000
Hammer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1792.000
Bone liver large NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4704.000
Small osteotome NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1680.000
Large osteotome NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1904.000
Stright osteotome NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1904.000
Curve osteotome NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1792.000
lowman clamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4928.000
lowman clamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4480.000
Self retaining retractor NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7168.000
Self retaining retractor NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8064.000
Charnley Retrarctor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2464.000
Screw driver 2.7 mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3808.000
Screw driver 3.5 mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3808.000
Screw driver 4.5 mm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3808.000
Wire Cutter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4032.000
X Ray View Box LED NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 15680.000
Oxygen Cylinder Key NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise