Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Instruments 🔧 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wire Cutters Tc Tip In Both Large And Small Sizes, As Well As Bone Holding Forceps With Serrated Jaws. 🩺 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Medical Instruments. Keywords: Medical Instruments, Wire Cutter Tc Tip, Bone Holding Forceps, Jammu And Kashmir, Health And Family Welfare Department, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Wire Cutter Tc Tip Large Size,Wire Cutter Tc Tip Small Size,Bone Holding Forceps Serrated Jaw Ratch
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4891978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 26, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

L.M.AGENCIES

Contract Value

416324.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tejinder Sumbria
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Government Medical College

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BALAJI INTERNATIONAL - 14-05-2024 11:43:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 HANSRAJ NAYYAR (MEDIQUIP)INC - 16-05-2024 14:56:44 Offline upload Qualified
3 KRISH SURGICALS - 04-05-2024 17:36:51 Coir Board Disqualified
4 L.M.AGENCIES - 16-05-2024 14:56:38 Offline upload Qualified
5 Major Surgical Co. - 15-05-2024 15:45:43 BIS License Disqualified
6 SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 11:11:43 Start-up Disqualified
7 SIA MEDITECH - 16-05-2024 15:25:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 L.M.AGENCIES Item Categories : Wire Cutter TC tip Large Size,Wire Cutter TC tip Small Size,Bone Holding Forceps Serrated Jaw Ratch 416324.34 L1
2 HANSRAJ NAYYAR (MEDIQUIP)INC Item Categories : Wire Cutter TC tip Large Size,Wire Cutter TC tip Small Size,Bone Holding Forceps Serrated Jaw Ratch 428004.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wire Cutter TC tip Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19450.640
Wire Cutter TC tip Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16767.800
Bone Holding Forceps Serrated Jaw Ratchet Lock Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11402.100
Bone Holding Forceps Serrated Jaw Ratchet Lock Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8719.260
Bone Holding Forceps Patella 3 Prong Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10328.960
Bone Holding Forceps Patella 3 Prong Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8719.260
Bone Nibbler Forceps Single Action Straight or Curved Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13011.820
Bone Nibbler Forceps Single Action Straight or Curved Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11402.100
Bone Grafting Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80485.440
Periosteum elevator Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1019.480
Periosteum elevator Smal Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1019.480
Reduction Forceps Ball Tip Speed Lock Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10328.960
Reduction Forceps Ball Tip Speed Lock Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8719.260
Countersink T Handle Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1207.280
Countersink T Handle Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1207.280
Jones Towel Clamp Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 295.120
Jones Towel Clamp Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 295.120
Skin Grafting Handle Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11402.100
Skin Grafting Handle Small Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10328.960
Condylar Bone Holding Forceps Ball Tip Ratchet Lock Large Size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10328.960
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise