Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Enhance The Operational Capabilities Of Our Forces. 🏋️‍♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Components Required Include: Protective Bag Fuel Return Hose Clutch Cylinder Assembly Accelerator Cable Engine Dust Boot Cable Assembly Compliant 🔧 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Protective Bag, Fuel Return Hose, Clutch Cylinder Assembly, Accelerator Cable, Engine Dust Boot, Cable Assembly, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Protective Bag,Fuel Return Hose,Clutch Cyl Assy,Accelerator Cable,Engine Dust Boot,Cable Assy Compl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5021872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 03:34
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.S. Enterprises - 19-06-2024 12:59:13 MSE Qualified
2 M S ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 16:41:41 MSE Qualified
3 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES - 07-06-2024 15:26:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,FUEL RETURN HOSE,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ENGINE DUST BOOT,CABLE ASSY COMPL 47469.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,FUEL RETURN HOSE,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ENGINE DUST BOOT,CABLE ASSY COMPL 47680.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,FUEL RETURN HOSE,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ENGINE DUST BOOT,CABLE ASSY COMPL 47860.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise