Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Radiator Assy,Protective Bag,Spi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4202761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 12, 2023 02:22
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. SUPPLIERS - 15-11-2023 18:33:29 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 14-11-2023 16:13:26 N/A Qualified
3 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE - 14-11-2023 15:52:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,SPI 49024.00 L1
2 DS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,SPI 49660.00 L2
3 A.K. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,SPI 66450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise