Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nivia Spiral Volleyball,Cosco Cotton Volleyball Net Nylon,Kipsta Football,Football Net Nylon,Cosco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gulzar Enterprises | - | 05-07-2023 01:08:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 23:59:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.G.H Sports | - | 29-06-2023 17:21:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 25-06-2023 16:12:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 05-07-2023 06:37:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 13:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sports and fitness | - | 04-07-2023 20:03:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 26-06-2023 22:44:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 04-07-2023 21:26:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nivia Spiral Volleyball,Cosco Cotton Volleyball Net Nylon,Kipsta Football,Football Net Nylon,Cosco | 55000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nivia Spiral Volleyball,Cosco Cotton Volleyball Net Nylon,Kipsta Football,Football Net Nylon,Cosco | 60248.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nivia Spiral Volleyball,Cosco Cotton Volleyball Net Nylon,Kipsta Football,Football Net Nylon,Cosco | 66720.00 | L3 |