Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Inspection Of Lpg Pipeline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 10:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
456660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING Model : NIL Title : BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING | 13-11-2023 11:50:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : safess Model : Pipeline Testing Title : Comprehensive testing of LPG pipelines | 13-11-2023 16:30:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Comprehensive inspection of LPG Pipeline | 456660.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING | BULLET AND MSV PERIODICAL TESTING | NIL | 1 | ₹ 456660.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreConstruction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreLaying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Laying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6th block elevator at supa dam
Comprehensive amc of one number of 6th block elevator at supa dam-as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document.
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreDrilling new borewell and installing pump near kotekar society and pipeline extension work in someshwara tmc limits
Drilling new borewell and installing pump near kotekar society and pipeline extension work in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreof your Industry type