Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Level Transmitter,Guided Wave Radar,4 In 150 8126610604,Guided Wave Radar Level,0 1400 Mm,3 In,300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEGA INDIA LEVEL AND PRESSURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2833727
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Barnali Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 10:08:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 10:54:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEGA INDIA LEVEL AND PRESSURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 10:39:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEGA INDIA LEVEL AND PRESSURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LEVEL TRANSMITTER,GUIDED WAVE RADAR,4IN 150 - 8126610604,GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1400MM,3IN,300 - | 2964302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LEVEL TRANSMITTER,GUIDED WAVE RADAR,4IN 150 - 8126610604,GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1400MM,3IN,300 - | 3283876.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LEVEL TRANSMITTER,GUIDED WAVE RADAR,4IN 150 - 8126610604,GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1400MM,3IN,300 - | 3630219.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL TRANSMITTER,GUIDED WAVE RADAR,4IN 150 - 8126610604 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 609078.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1400MM,3IN,300 - 8134923504 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102119.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1400MM,2IN,150 - 8134521764 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 370908.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL 1250MM,2IN,300 - 8134641802 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 202252.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LT, SS 316, 4IN 300 - 8134434062 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 462052.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LVL GAUGE,0-3M - 8125309044 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 183732.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR - 8126610904 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 206586.000 |
| GWR LT RANGE 0-650MM - 8126611031 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 348000.000 |
| GUIDED WAVE RADAR LEVEL,0-1050MM,3IN,600 - 8134522804 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| FIELDBUS LEVEL TRANSMITTER , RADAR - 8134521563 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 230000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type