Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Guided Wave Radar (Gwr) Level Transmitter 📏 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Guided Wave Radar (Gwr) Level Transmitters. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Industry Standards. This Is A Strategic Procurement To Enhance Operational Efficiency In The Petroleum Sector. Keywords: Guided Wave Radar, Level Transmitter, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guided Wave Radar (Gwr) Level Transmitter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
196886.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDRESS+HAUSER Model : FMP5x Title : Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter | 11-07-2024 15:53:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Honeywell Vega Model : Emerson Honeywell Vega Title : Radar Gauges | 11-07-2024 15:29:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VEGA INDIA LEVEL AND PRESSURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEGA Model : FX81.DCLTFFAXANAM Title : VEGAFLEX 81 | 11-07-2024 14:13:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Guided Wave Radar (GWR) Level Transmitter | 196886.16 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Guided Wave Radar (GWR) Level Transmitter | 200222.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radar Gauges | Emerson Honeywell Vega | Emerson Honeywell Vega | 1 | ₹ 196886.160 |
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type