Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bid Invitation: Rewinding And Mechanical Repair Services For Motors 🔧 Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Rewinding Cum Mechanical Repairing Job Of Two Units Of 37 Kw, 440 Volt, 3 Phase Motors For The Cpp (Coal Handling Plant). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 118 Emd: Inr 5000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Perform The Rewinding And Mechanical Repair Services As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Rewinding, Mechanical Repair, Motors, Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Cpp, Coal Handling Plant| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding Cum Mechanical Repairing Job Of 2 Nos. Of 37 Kw, 440 Volt, 3 Phase Motor Of Cpp
|
| Description |
Rewinding Cum Mechanical Repairing Job Of 2 Nos. Of 37 Kw, 440 Volt, 3 Phase Motor Of Cpp
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BVFCL_762760_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Nam/Elect./CPP/NIT-03/2024/628 |
| Tender Fee | 118 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BVFCL, NAMRUP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1066365 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRewinding cum mechanical repairing job of 1 no. of 7.5 kw, 3 ph, 415 volt, 1440 rpm degassed air blower motor (bf-2r) of dm-plant in cpp
Rewinding cum mechanical repairing job of 1 no. of 7.5 kw, 3 ph, 415 volt, 1440 rpm degassed air blower motor (bf-2r) of dm-plant in cpp
Read moreOperation and maintenance of substation - rewinding, overhauling & servicing of 3 phase 440 volt 0.
Read more
Repairing of welding machine 3 phase, 600 a, 440/220 volt(b)repairing and rewinding of 450 amps air cool welding machine 3 phase 440/220 volt
Repairing of welding machine 3 phase, 600 a, 440/220 volt of workshop of bansdeopur colliery under sijua area. (b) for repairing and rewinding of 450 amps air cool welding machine 3 phase 440/220 volt sl no. - asr- 210/01 of workshop at n
Read moreRepairing/rewinding with overhauling of 7.5 kw, 440 volt lt motor of hilltop colony of socp ibva.
Repairing/rewinding with overhauling of 7.5 kw, 440 volt lt motor of hilltop colony of socp ibva.
Read moreComplete rewinding of 50 kva, 550-440/220 volt
Complete rewinding of 50 kva, 550-440/220 volt, sl. no. bsp/t/04, transformer of bansdeopur colliery of sijua area
Read moreOperation and maintenance of switchyard - rewinding servicing of 3 phase 440 volt 05 hp capacity c
Read more
Operation and maintenance of switchyard - repairing rewinding of 3 phase 440 volt 05 hp capacity c
Read more
Complete repairing, rewinding of 02 nos. electrical (i) 15 kw, 20 hp, 440 volt, rpm 1480 make kirloskar and (ii) 7.5 kw, 10hp, 440 volt, rpm 1480 make kirloskar under churi colliery, nk area.
Complete repairing, rewinding of 02 nos. electrical (i) 15 kw, 20 hp, 440 volt, rpm 1480 make kirloskar and (ii) 7.5 kw, 10hp, 440 volt, rpm 1480 make kirloskar under churi colliery, nk area.
Read moreof your Industry type