Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes Earth Moving Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3492991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURLEEN TRADERS | 18-06-2023 13:39:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT TRADERS | 16-06-2023 19:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VINOD KUMAR | 20-06-2023 19:41:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Reliable Sales | 20-06-2023 19:11:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARDAR G TRADING CO. | 18-06-2023 12:51:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BHARAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 859456.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Reliable Sales( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 861120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VINOD KUMAR | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 862784.00 | L3 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreMaintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Maintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreHiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
of your Industry type