Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 2 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3627007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RUCHI ENTERPRISES
155800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allwin Enterprises | Make : Carrier Model : Carrier AC Title : 2 TON Capacity AC | 11-07-2023 23:51:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUCHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Split 2 Ton capacity AC Title : Split Air Conditioner | 13-07-2023 15:29:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANEH COOL CARE | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ 2 TON 3 STAR NON INVERTER SPLIT AC Title : GODREJ 2 TON 3 STAR NON INVERTER SPLIT AC | 13-07-2023 09:28:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : split air conditioner 2 ton capacity Title : split air conditioner 2 ton capacity | 12-07-2023 11:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Yana Enterprises | Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Split 2 Ton capacity AC Title : Air Conditioner | 12-07-2023 00:27:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUCHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : split air conditioner 2 ton capacity | 155800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Yana Enterprises | Item Categories : split air conditioner 2 ton capacity | 158200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Allwin Enterprises | Item Categories : split air conditioner 2 ton capacity | 170000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split Air Conditioner | Voltas | Voltas Split 2 Ton capacity AC | 2 | ₹ 155800.000 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type