Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: Champacherra Bank Revetment Project 🏗️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Wr), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Protection Of Champacherra Bank Near The Residence Of Sambhu Debbarma At Balaram Thakur Para, Champaknagar Vc, Belbari R.D. Block, With The Project Scope Including Bank Revetment Work For The Year 2021 22. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 16858 Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide And Place Cement Concrete Blocks With A Length Of 40.00 Meters As Part Of The Revetment Work. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Material Specifications, And Cost Breakdowns, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Champacherra Bank, Revetment Work, Cement Concrete Blocks, Pwd (Wr), State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Agartala| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protection Of Champacherra Bank Near The House Of Sambhu Debbarma At Balaram Thakur Para Of Champaknagar Vc Under Belbari R.D. Block During The Year 2021 22/Sh Bank Revetment Work By Providing And Placing Cement Concrete Block (Length 40.00 Mtr.) (J
|
| Description |
Protection Of Champacherra Bank Near The House Of Sambhu Debbarma At Balaram Thakur Para Of Champaknagar Vc Under Belbari R.D. Block During The Year 2021 22/Sh Bank Revetment Work By Providing And Placing Cement Concrete Block (Length 40.00 Mtr.) (J
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEWR_50413_1 |
|
Reference Number |
06_EE_WRD_I_DNIET_2024_25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 16858 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGARTALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51260 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Protection of champacherra bank near the house of bishu debbarma at maharam sardar para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_70.00 mtr.) (j
Protection of champacherra bank near the house of bishu debbarma at maharam sardar para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_70.00 mtr.) (j
Read moreProtection of champacherra bank near the house of taacharjee at maharam sardar para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_65.00 mtr.) (jo
Protection of champacherra bank near the house of taacharjee at maharam sardar para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_65.00 mtr.) (jo
Read moreProtection of champacherra bank near the house of sachindra debbarma at kashidas para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/s_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_65.00 mtr.) (job n
Protection of champacherra bank near the house of sachindra debbarma at kashidas para of champaknagar vc under belbari r.d. block during the year 2021-22/s_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (length_65.00 mtr.) (job n
Read moreAnti erosion works along champa cherra bank for protection of eroded area near bhatimaidan sb school of purba champacherra vc under tulashikhar rd block under khowai sub-division/ sh_ bank revetment work by sand cement blocks (length _ 75.00mtr).
Anti erosion works along champa cherra bank for protection of eroded area near bhatimaidan sb school of purba champacherra vc under tulashikhar rd block under khowai sub-division/ sh_ bank revetment work by sand cement blocks (length _ 75.00mtr).
Read moreFlood protection /anti erosion works along champa cherra bank for protection of eroded area near bhatimaidan sb school of purba champacherra vc under tulashikhar rd block under khowai sub-div/sh_ bank revetment work by s. c. blocks (l_75m).(2nd call)
Flood protection /anti erosion works along champa cherra bank for protection of eroded area near bhatimaidan sb school of purba champacherra vc under tulashikhar rd block under khowai sub-div/sh_ bank revetment work by s. c. blocks (l_75m).(2nd call)
Read moreFdr/ urgent construction of embankment along the right side bank of river dhupatiacherra near li scheme at east belbari(bishu chandra para) of belbari vc under belbari rd block/sh_- bank rivetment work by providing and placing sand cement block(l_70)
Fdr/ urgent construction of embankment along the right side bank of river dhupatiacherra near li scheme at east belbari(bishu chandra para) of belbari vc under belbari rd block/sh_- bank rivetment work by providing and placing sand cement block(l_70)
Read moreFdr/ urgent construction of embankment along the right side bank of river dhupatiacherra near li scheme at east belbari(bishu chandra para) of belbari vc under belbari rd block/sh_- bank rivetment work by providing and placing sand cement block(l_60)
Fdr/ urgent construction of embankment along the right side bank of river dhupatiacherra near li scheme at east belbari(bishu chandra para) of belbari vc under belbari rd block/sh_- bank rivetment work by providing and placing sand cement block(l_60)
Read moreProtection of sonai cherra bank from erosion near the house of biswanath debbarma debbarma east chandpur adc village under hezamara block during the year 2023-24/ sh_- manufacturing and placing of cement concrete block ( l_120.00 mtr) (group-i,
Protection of sonai cherra bank from erosion near the house of biswanath debbarma debbarma east chandpur adc village under hezamara block during the year 2023-24/ sh_- manufacturing and placing of cement concrete block ( l_120.00 mtr) (group-i,
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district .. 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs). (2nd call)
Anti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district .. 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs). (2nd call)
Read moreFdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along the left bank of dakdu cherra from the house of sri dhanichan debbarma to sri adhin debbarma at gourhari para of khangrai vc under mandwi r.d. block/sh_- providing sand cement block (length _ 100.00m).
Fdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along the left bank of dakdu cherra from the house of sri dhanichan debbarma to sri adhin debbarma at gourhari para of khangrai vc under mandwi r.d. block/sh_- providing sand cement block (length _ 100.00m).
Read moreof your Industry type