Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taparia Socket Set,Soldering Iron 60 W 230 W,Chisel Set Stanley,Fuel Consumption Meter,Freezer Gloves
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612121
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 01:23
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JEYA ASSOCIATES - 19-02-2024 15:15:12 MSE Qualified
2 ROYAL ASSOCIATES - 19-02-2024 15:33:26 MSE Qualified
3 SONU ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 15:36:11 MSE Qualified
4 SSK AUTOMATION - 19-02-2024 18:16:32 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taparia Socket Set,Soldering Iron 60W 230W,Chisel Set Stanley,Fuel Consumption Meter,Freezer Gloves 95650.00 L1
2 ROYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taparia Socket Set,Soldering Iron 60W 230W,Chisel Set Stanley,Fuel Consumption Meter,Freezer Gloves 99478.00 L2
3 JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taparia Socket Set,Soldering Iron 60W 230W,Chisel Set Stanley,Fuel Consumption Meter,Freezer Gloves 106900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise