Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiation Pyrometer. Make Toshniwal Raytek. Design: Portable Model: 312 Ml3. Temp. Range: 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayesha Engineering Work | Make : RAYTEK Model : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK Title : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK | 15-02-2024 11:56:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bio Smart Services | Make : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK Model : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK Title : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK | 15-02-2024 11:52:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING | Make : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK. Model : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK. DESIGN Title : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK. DESIGN: PORTABLE MODEL: 312ML | 13-02-2024 20:15:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | G-Tech Solutions | Make : Raytek Pyrometer Model : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK. DESIGN Title : RADIATION PYROMETER. MAKE TOSHNIWAL RAYTEK. DESIGN: PORTABLE MODEL: 312ML3 | 14-02-2024 11:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : TEMPSENS Model : RADIATION PYROMETER Title : RADIATION PYROMETER | 25-01-2024 18:33:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIGMA ENGINEERING | Make : CRI Model : Electric Water Pump (Q3) Title : Electric Water Pump (Q3) | 15-02-2024 12:19:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Radiation pyrometer. make toshniwal raytek. design: portable model: 312ml3. temp. range: 20
Read more
Infrared pyrometer ipe 140 in temp range 30 to 1000° c, model no mb 10 part no 3 875 720, make: im
Read more
Pyrometer type: portable range: 600 to 2000 deg c power supply: alkali rechargeable batteries outpu
Read more
Ph sensor model: fm1104, connection: s7, length of probe: 5 meters ph range: 0-14, temp. range: -10
Read more
13mm aconstant 118.2 to 118.5 optic with uv and blue filtering properties design-single piece aspheric optic compatible sterile injector &disposable cartridges range of the dioptric power range from 5.0 to 30d model must be usfda/ce approved.) two size
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of smps power adapter for camera.12v,2a.ic design with surge protection,thermal protection,over voltage and over load protection.short circuit protection.ac range 150 to 285,led indication.make-fyber-fyws-122 model or similar. sample is to be approved by consignee, before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable digital surface roughness teste [portable digital surface roughness tester, similar to mitutoyo model no. sj-210 or similar, as per technical specification: measurement range (x-axis): 17.5 mm, measured profile : roughness, evaluation parameter ra, rz, rq, rt, rv., measuring range: z-axis detector : 360 micron (-200 micron to 160 microns), measuring speed: 025 mm/sec, 0.5 mm/sec, 0.75mm/sec., measuring speed (ing ): 1 mm/s, measuring force: 4mn (0.75mn), power supply: two-way p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable digital surface roughness teste [portable digital surface roughness tester, similar to mitutoyo model no. sj-210 or similar, as per technical specification: measurement range (x-axis): 17.5 mm, measured profile : roughness, evaluation parameter ra, rz, rq, rt, rv., measuring range: z-axis detector : 360 micron (-200 micron to 160 microns), measuring speed: 025 mm/sec, 0.5 mm/sec, 0.75mm/sec., measuring speed (ing ): 1 mm/s, measuring force: 4mn (0.75mn), power supply: two-way p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable digital surface roughness teste [portable digital surface roughness tester, similar to mitutoyo model no. sj-210 or similar, as per technical specification: measurement range (x-axis): 17.5 mm, measured profile : roughness, evaluation parameter ra, rz, rq, rt, rv., measuring range: z-axis detector : 360 micron (-200 micron to 160 microns), measuring speed: 025 mm/sec, 0.5 mm/sec, 0.75mm/sec., measuring speed (ing ): 1 mm/s, measuring force: 4mn (0.75mn), power supply: two-way p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type