Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 🗓️ Deadline: May 9, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Gasket Speedometer Cable Wheel Bearing Inner Wheel Bearing Outer Caliper Assembly Shaft Clutch Release Bearing Side Cover Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Defense Organizations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Gasket, Speedometer Cable, Wheel Bearing, Caliper Assembly, Shaft, Clutch Release Bearing, Side Cover, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Speedometer Cable,Wheel Brg Inner,Wheel Brg Outer,Caliper Assy,Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,Side Cov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-05-2024 20:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERFECT MACHINERY CENTRE | - | 27-04-2024 18:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 27-04-2024 17:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WHEEL BRG INNER,WHEEL BRG OUTER,CALIPER ASSY,SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,SIDE COV | 61254.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT MACHINERY CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WHEEL BRG INNER,WHEEL BRG OUTER,CALIPER ASSY,SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,SIDE COV | 72664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,WHEEL BRG INNER,WHEEL BRG OUTER,CALIPER ASSY,SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,SIDE COV | 73393.00 | L3 |