Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alexa Fluor 647 Azide Triethylammonium Salt,Alexa Fluor 488 Azide,Dmem Nutrient Mix F12,Trypsin 0.2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIO VISION
Contract Value
499592.78
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujitha S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO VISION | - | 03-02-2024 13:53:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO VISION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alexa Fluor 647 Azide Triethylammonium salt,ALEXA FLUOR 488 AZIDE,DMEM NUTRIENT MIX F12,TRYPSIN 0.2 | 519871.72 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexa Fluor 647 Azide Triethylammonium salt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59627.050 |
| ALEXA FLUOR 488 AZIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62054.780 |
| DMEM NUTRIENT MIX F12 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15066.600 |
| TRYPSIN 0.25 Percentage EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5743.300 |
| FBS - QUALIFIED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20278.940 |
| EasY Flask 25cm2 Filter Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18576.740 |
| ConicalTube 15ml bulk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9470.090 |
| Fetal Bovine Serum qualified Brazil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 184800.000 |
| Trypsin-EDTA 0.25 Percentage-phenol red | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8798.650 |
| Antibiotic-Antimycotic | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 28774.900 |
| DMEM Powder High Glucose | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12253.360 |
| Lipofectamine 3000 Transfection Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74148.370 |