Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
06 Sqmm Cable,35 Sqmm Cable,50 Sqmm Cable,25 Sqmm Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4326195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : IMT 1CX6 SQMM EPR-CSP CABLE | 01-01-2024 11:50:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S AWASTHI BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : CABLE Title : CABLES | 01-01-2024 21:55:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR Copper Cable 1CX6 HAL Title : EPR Copper Cable 1CX6 HAL | 01-01-2024 16:57:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 1C X 6 SQMM, ATC/EPR/CPE Title : 1C X 6 SQMM, ATC/EPR/CPE | 30-12-2023 12:45:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam cables Model : SCIPLC16EPR Title : 1 C 6SQMM cable EPR insulated PCP/CSP Sheathed_ _ IS 9968 | 01-01-2024 17:21:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Flexible copper Title : 1 core X 6 Sqmm Stranded_ TinnedeD_ Copper Conductor, EPR_ IE2 Insulation, Unarmoured, Out_ SE4, , Flexible C | 26-12-2023 14:43:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : FLEXIBLE CABLE Title : 06 sqmm cable (Q3) , 35 sqmm cable (Q3) , 50 sqmm cable (Q3) , 25 sqmm cable (Q3) | 30-12-2023 15:04:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : AVERCAB Model : 2023 Title : Size: 1 C x 6 Sqmm EPR CSP Copper Conductor Rubber Cable | 01-01-2024 15:52:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreBannerghatta gs-06
Bannerughatta general stall-06, area-135sq.ft, mlf rs.12,561, emd rs.9,581, license period 6 years
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 06 (rohtas block 06)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 06 (rohtas block 06)
Read moreRpc layout gs-06(open space)
Rpc layout general stall-06(open space), area-48 sq.ft, mlf rs.40,273, emd rs.24,574, license period 6 years.
Read moreDevelopment of srinagara cross roads in sathagalli, ward 35 mysuru
Development of srinagara cross roads in sathagalli, ward 35 mysuru
Read moreKbs-gs30(open space) pf-06(b24-b25)
Kbs-gs30(open space) pf-06(b24-b25), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.93,254, emd rs.56,901, licesne period 6 years
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-06(gm), 246.25 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-06(gm), 246.25 sq.ft
Read moreof your Industry type