Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impact Idler 1200 Mm As Per Drg 763/90, Rev D At Sl. No. (3),Impact Idler 1400 Mm As Per Drg 763/9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
375600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO DIVISING ENTERPRISE | Make : CONVEYOR ROLLER Model : CONVEYOR ROLLER Title : CONVEYOR ROLLER | 25-12-2023 18:35:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | G&G Engineering | Make : GG Model : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM AS PER DRG - 763/90, REV-D AT Title : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM AS PER DRG - 763/90, REV-D AT SL. NO. (3) (Q3) , IMPACT IDLER 1400MM AS PER DRG- | 03-01-2024 09:32:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 84313910 Title : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM | 02-01-2024 14:49:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LALBABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT. LTD. | Make : LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD Model : Lal Baba MachinoImpex Pvt. Ltd Title : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM AS PER DRG - 763/90, REV-D AT SL. NO. (3) ( Q3) | 28-12-2023 10:33:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAXTIC ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Maxtic Environmental Pvt Ltd Model : MAXTIC MAKE Title : IMPACT ROLLER | 28-12-2023 10:59:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : ROLLER Title : Impact Roller | 25-12-2023 18:03:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.B. TRADING | Make : NA Model : Idler Title : Ider | 18-12-2023 15:15:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHARMA INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : SHARMA Title : IMPACT ROLLER | 03-01-2024 00:49:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : GVN Model : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM AS PER DRG - 763/90, REV-D AT Title : IMPACT IDLER 1200MM AS PER DRG - 763/90, REV-D AT SL. NO. (3) | 24-12-2023 11:59:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPACT IDLER 1400 MM. | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | 84313910 | 120 | ₹ 194400.000 |
| IMPACT IDLER 1200MM | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | 84313910 | 120 | ₹ 181200.000 |