Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying/Transition Idler, Bw 1200 Mm,Impact Idler, Bw 1200 Mm,Return Idler, Bw 1200 Mm,Self Cleaning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.B. INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
3145630
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravendran Nagaraju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : CARRYING/TRANSITION IDLER, BW 1200MM ( Q3) | 05-12-2023 13:39:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.B. INDUSTRIES | Make : OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER Model : 1 Title : CARRYING / TRANSITION IDLER, BW 1200MM | 05-12-2023 11:42:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMITALI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITALI Model : Sumitali CARRYING/TRANSITION IDLER, BW 1200MM Title : CARRYING/TRANSITION IDLER, BW 1200MM | 05-12-2023 13:33:40 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRYING / TRANSITION IDLER, BW 1200MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 1 | 800 | ₹ 1320000.000 |
| IMPACT IDLER, BW 1200MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 2 | 40 | ₹ 61400.000 |
| RETURN IDLER, BW 1200MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 3 | 50 | ₹ 206000.000 |
| SELF CLEANING RETURN IDLER, BW 1200MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 4 | 12 | ₹ 46080.000 |
| CARRYING IDLER, BW 800MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 5 | 500 | ₹ 975000.000 |
| RETURN IDLER, BW 800MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 6 | 150 | ₹ 292500.000 |
| GUIDE ROLLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 11 | 200 | ₹ 97000.000 |
| CARRYING ROLLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 8 | 25 | ₹ 37150.000 |
| RETURN IDLER, BW 1200MM | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 3 | 10 | ₹ 41200.000 |
| IMPACT ROLLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 10 | 10 | ₹ 16350.000 |
| GUIDE ROLLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 11 | 6 | ₹ 2910.000 |
| SELF ALIG CARR IDLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 12 | 5 | ₹ 8430.000 |
| SELF ALIG RET IDLER F/1200MM BW, N-2002 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 13 | 5 | ₹ 20600.000 |
| CARRYING ROLLER F/650 MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 14 | 10 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| RETURN ROLLER F/650 MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 15 | 2 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| IMPACT ROLLER F/650 MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 16 | 5 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| GUIDE ROLLER F/650 MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 17 | 2 | ₹ 970.000 |
| SELF ALIG CARRY IDLER F/650MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 18 | 1 | ₹ 960.000 |
| SELF ALIG RET IDLER F/650 MM BW, N-2003 | OWN BRAND / WE ARE MANUFACTURER | 19 | 1 | ₹ 1410.000 |