Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket Return Idler,Self Alligning Troughing Idler Bracket,Impact Return Idler 1200 Mm Conveyor Bel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.BROTHERSNATIONAL EQUIPMENT PARTS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharat Kumar Karn
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRE TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : IDLER | 10-08-2024 12:37:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHUSHAN ENGINEERS | Make : BHUSHAN ENGINEERS Model : BG-JB/L[XX]/BW[200-2400]/F[50/200] Title : J Bracket | 11-08-2024 15:42:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | COINCIDE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Coincide Model : BRACKET RETURN IDLER Title : BRACKET RETURN IDLER | 17-08-2024 10:09:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | D D ENTERPRISE | Make : DDE Model : DDE Brand Bracket Return Idler Title : DDE Brand Bracket Return Idler | 12-08-2024 12:24:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEAVY MACHINERY & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HEAVY Model : N/A Title : BRACKET RETURN IDLER | 06-08-2024 22:22:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | J.B. INDUSTRIES | Make : JBI Model : 84313910 Title : Return Idler Bracket. | 08-08-2024 15:25:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OWN Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : SUPPORT ROLLER FRAME ASSEMBLY | 13-08-2024 13:31:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Kalpataru Engineering Industries | Make : KALPATARU Model : CONVEYOR IDLER BRACKET Title : CARRYING IDLER BRACKET | 09-08-2024 12:15:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Krishna diesel | Make : KD Model : N/A Title : BRACKET RETURN IDLER | 08-08-2024 11:31:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MASCOT INTERNATIONAL | Make : MI Model : N/A Title : IDLER ROLLER | 12-08-2024 12:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : RETURN IDLER ROLLER Title : RETURN IDLER ROLLER | 12-08-2024 16:59:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NATIONAL EQUIPMENT PARTS | Make : Indigenous Model : BRACKET SELF ALLIGNING IMPACT IDLER Title : BRACKET SELF ALLIGNING IMPACT IDLER | 08-08-2024 21:54:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | NEW TECH ENTERPRISE | Make : NTE Model : N/A Title : BRACKETY | 07-08-2024 22:48:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | P.K.BROTHERS | Make : Model : Title : | 08-08-2024 22:03:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REENA MECHANICALS Model : BRACKET RETURN IDLER Title : BRACKET RETURN IDLER | 10-08-2024 17:07:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SIGMA ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Sigma Model : SES_Ret_Bkt Title : Bracket return idler | 12-08-2024 17:18:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : TEC Title : BRACKET RETURN IDLER | 09-08-2024 22:22:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRACKET RETURN IDLER | PKB | N/A | 1000 | ₹ 395000.000 |
| SELF ALLIGNING | PKB | N/A | 30 | ₹ 450420.000 |
| BRACKET SELF ALLIGNING IMPACT IDLER | Indigenous | BRACKET SELF ALLIGNING IMPACT IDLER | 30 | ₹ 121680.000 |