Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing 1211 K,Bearing 6202,Bearing 6204,Bearing 6205,Bearing 6206,Bearing Sleeve H211,Oil Seal 5275
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4993341
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 17:42
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDBSN Industrial Tradersexpo sales agencyRS...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dineshkumar B
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BSN Industrial Traders - 10-06-2024 20:26:12 N/A Evaluated
2 expo sales agency - 08-06-2024 16:50:44 N/A Evaluated
3 INDRA TRADERS - 15-06-2024 17:13:58 MSE Evaluated
4 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-06-2024 13:39:35 N/A Evaluated
5 RS TRADING CORPORATION - 19-06-2024 09:04:17 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OVER LOAD RELAY NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2577.120
OVER LOAD RELAY NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2577.120
OVER LOAD RELAY NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2487.920
OVER LOAD RELAY NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2577.120
MCB 63A SINGLE POLE SWITCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4611.300
CAPACITOR 4 MFD NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 708.000
6 AMPS SINGLE WAY SWITCH NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1274.500
CAPACITOR 6 MFD NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1019.400
3 PIN PLUG TOP 6 AMPS NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2998.000
WIRE ROPE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5522.400
3PIN SOCKET 6AMPS NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4088.500
BEARING 6205 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 698.560
BEARING 6204 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 462.560
BEARING 6206 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 4757.760
BEARING 6202 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 520.380
BEARING 1211K NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3804.000
BEARING SLEEVE H211 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 688.000
MCB 32AMPS THREE POLE SWITCH NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5352.000
AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6520.000
OIL SEAL 527512 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise