Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204 6204,Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420205 6205,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION
Contract Value
3799380
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amitosh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Sail Growth Works
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTHCO SPARES | Make : EARTHCO SPARES Model : SET OF SEAL 420204 Title : SET OF SEAL 420204 | 22-03-2024 14:13:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I & B ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204_ 6204 Model : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204_ 6204 Title : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204_ 6204GEM/2024/B/4737731 | 23-03-2024 12:07:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MACHINERY UNION Title : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing | 23-03-2024 17:35:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PATEL BROTHERS | Make : DCM Model : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204_ 6204 Title : Set Of Seal Matching To Bearing No. 420204_ 6204 | 26-03-2024 15:52:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : SET OF SEAL 420204/6204 Title : SET OF SEAL 420204/6204 | 22-03-2024 13:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UPADHAYAY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UPADHAYAY ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CONVAYOR ROLLER KIT FOR 1800MM BELT WIDTH Title : CONVAYOR ROLLER KIT FOR 1800MM BELT WIDTH | 23-03-2024 16:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SET OF SEAL 420204/6204 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | SET OF SEAL 420204/6204 | 55000 | ₹ 548350.000 |
| SET OF SEAL 420207/6205 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | SET OF SEAL 420207/6205 | 180000 | ₹ 2133000.000 |
| SET OF SEAL 420206/6206 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | SET OF SEAL 420206/6206 | 50000 | ₹ 738000.000 |
| SET OF SEAL 420207/6207 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | SET OF SEAL 420207/6207 | 1000 | ₹ 22610.000 |
| SET OF SEAL 420208/6208 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | SET OF SEAL 420208/6208 | 14000 | ₹ 357420.000 |