Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Er2209 Dia4.0 Mm Saw Wire & Agglomerated Flux 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Er2209 Dia4.0 Mm Saw Wire And Agglomerated Flux For Dss Saw. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High Quality Materials Required For Dss Saw Operations. Keywords: Er2209 Saw Wire, Agglomerated Flux, Dss Saw, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7714194014 Er2209, Dia4.0 Mm Saw Wire In 12" Spool,Hy7705999013 Agglomerated Flux For Dss Saw W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Contract Value
2191000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ARC LIMITED | Make : ANAND Model : ANAND Title : ANAND SAW 2209 | 13-05-2024 11:57:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANUVRAT SAW 2209 Title : ANUVRAT SAW 2209 | 19-05-2024 19:43:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERMELT-2209 | 11-05-2024 20:06:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : AUTOTHERME GRADE-2209, Size: 4.00 MM | 11-05-2024 16:16:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERARC Model : ER 2209 Title : SUPERARC STAINLESS STEEL WIRES | 10-05-2024 16:13:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOTHERME GRADE-2209, Size: 4.00 MM | D&H Secheron | D&H Secheron | 2000 | ₹ 1684000.000 |
| MAXFLUX SS-4 (LT) | D&H Secheron | D&H Secheron | 3000 | ₹ 507000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type