Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Eb91 Saw Wire And Basic Agglomerated Saw Flux 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrode Bonds (Eb91) Saw Wire In Diameters Of 3.20mm/3.0mm And Basic Agglomerated Saw Flux (P 91). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Quality Certifications And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Eb91 Saw Wire, Basic Agglomerated Saw Flux, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Eb91 Saw Wire Dia 3.20 Mm/3.0 Mm,P 91 Basic Agglomerated Saw Flux
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 18, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD

Contract Value

51140000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR WELDING LIMITED Make : Ador welding Ltd Model : Ador Title : Automelt EB91 and Automelt B20 Plus 21-05-2024 12:17:27 MII Qualified
2 D & H INDIA LIMITED Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERMELT-EB91 24-05-2024 12:18:17 MII Qualified
3 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : EB9 Title : AUTOTHERME GRADE-N size 3.20mm 02-05-2024 13:39:52 MII Qualified
4 GEE LIMITED Make : GEESAW EB91 (GEE) Model : GEESAW EB91 (GEE) Title : GEESAW EB91 (GEE) 30-04-2024 18:02:20 MII Qualified
5 MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD Make : LINCOLN Model : SAW WIRE & FLUX EB91 & P91 Title : SAW WIRE & FLUX EB91 & P91 18-05-2024 13:58:15 N/A Disqualified
6 S SQUARE ENTERPRISE Make : P92 SAW WIRE DIA 3.20MM/3.0MM Model : P92 SAW WIRE DIA 3.20MM/3.0MM Title : P92 SAW WIRE DIA 3.20MM/3.0MM 25-05-2024 13:49:21 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUTOTHERME GRADE-N size 3.20mm D&H Secheron EB9 40000 ₹ 37760000.000
MAXFLUX SAF-14 D&H Secheron F9PZ-EB91-B91, F9PZ-EG-G 60000 ₹ 13380000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise