Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luker Led Batten 20 W White,Luker Led Batten 20 W Warm,Luker Led Batten 10 W White,Luker Led Batten10 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4376520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K AGENCY
Contract Value
204550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Vardhan Kp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GJ Lustre | - | 21-12-2023 18:08:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 15:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERLINE AGENCIES | - | 30-12-2023 17:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S K AGENCY | - | 01-01-2024 23:30:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 21:01:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | - | 01-01-2024 19:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | - | 02-01-2024 08:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K AGENCY | Item Categories : LUKER LED Batten 20W White,LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm,LUKER LED Batten 10W White,LUKER LED Batten10W | 204550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUKER LED Batten 20W White,LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm,LUKER LED Batten 10W White,LUKER LED Batten10W | 318500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LUKER LED Batten 20W White,LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm,LUKER LED Batten 10W White,LUKER LED Batten10W | 359000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POWERLINE AGENCIES | Item Categories : LUKER LED Batten 20W White,LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm,LUKER LED Batten 10W White,LUKER LED Batten10W | 486000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Item Categories : LUKER LED Batten 20W White,LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm,LUKER LED Batten 10W White,LUKER LED Batten10W | 583300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKER LED Batten 20W White | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13925.000 |
| LUKER LED Batten 20W Warm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13925.000 |
| LUKER LED Batten 10W White | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| LUKER LED Batten10W Warm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| LUKER LED Tube Light 18 W White | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 83550.000 |
| LUKER LED Tube Light 18W Warm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 27850.000 |
| LUKER LED Tube Light 10W Warm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| LUKER FLOOD LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 36300.000 |