Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutter, Disc, 110 X220 X6, Pd/R 196482 R2, Pn: 7,Cutter, Disc, 110 X220 X6, Pd/R 196482 R2, Pn: 6,Cutter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DB ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LLP
834000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DB ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : ATLAS Model : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6 Title : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 | 15-03-2025 14:55:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEE TEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dee Tee Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 Title : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 | 21-03-2025 09:42:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN:7 Title : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 | 21-03-2025 10:30:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 Title : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 | 19-03-2025 15:30:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DB ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7,CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 6,CUTTER, | 706779.66 | L1 |
| 2 | DEE TEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7,CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 6,CUTTER, | 1049625.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 7 | ATLAS | CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6 | 250 | ₹ 467500.000 |
| CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 6 | ATLAS | CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X6 | 125 | ₹ 233750.000 |
| CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X5, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 3 | OEM | CUTTER, DISC, 110X220X5, PD/R-196482R2, PN: 3 1. G | 75 | ₹ 132750.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSpring, coil-1, f/batt# 6, pd/r-285562, pn: 01,spring, coil-2, f/batt# 6, pd/r-285562, pn: 02,sprin
Read more
Spring, coil-1, f/batt# 6, pd/r-285562, pn: 01,spring, coil-2, f/batt# 6, pd/r-285562, pn: 02,sprin
Read more
Axle, f/rtr shaft assly, pd/r-230091, pn: 5,suspension bar, dwn: pd/r-263900r1, pn: 7,tie rod, f/ro
Read more
of your Industry type