Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fees Of Counsellors,Conveyance Charges Of Counsellors,Flex Bds,Leaflets And Posters,Refreshment Exp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 21:47:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 02-07-2023 22:19:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 02-07-2023 11:59:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | - | 02-07-2023 21:18:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fees of Counsellors,Conveyance Charges of Counsellors,Flex Bds,Leaflets and Posters,Refreshment exp | 99830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fees of Counsellors,Conveyance Charges of Counsellors,Flex Bds,Leaflets and Posters,Refreshment exp | 102080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fees of Counsellors,Conveyance Charges of Counsellors,Flex Bds,Leaflets and Posters,Refreshment exp | 103244.00 | L3 |