Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Charge Of Vehicle Including Fuel,Hiring Of Vehicle Driving Trainer,Flex,Leaflets,Refreshment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4020247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 21:17:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 20:04:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR | - | 13-10-2023 09:01:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 13-10-2023 09:48:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring Charge of Vehicle including Fuel,Hiring of Vehicle Driving Trainer,Flex,Leaflets,Refreshment | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A2Z ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Charge of Vehicle including Fuel,Hiring of Vehicle Driving Trainer,Flex,Leaflets,Refreshment | 228550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Hiring Charge of Vehicle including Fuel,Hiring of Vehicle Driving Trainer,Flex,Leaflets,Refreshment | 234170.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Charge of Vehicle including Fuel,Hiring of Vehicle Driving Trainer,Flex,Leaflets,Refreshment | 237940.00 | L4 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreHiring charge of vehicle,hiring charge of vehicle driving trainer,flex,leaflets,refreshment for ben
Read more
Hiring charge of trainer,hiring charge of equipment,flex,leaflets,refreshment for beneficiaries
Read more
Counsellor hiring charge,office assistance hiring charge,awareness literature or leaflets or banner
Read more
Fees of counsellors,conveyance charges of counsellors,flex bds,leaflets and posters,refreshment exp
Read more
Counsellor hiring charge,office assistant hiring charges,aware lifeatuare leaflets banners pamphlet
Read more
of your Industry type