Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 33 Kv Link Line 🔌 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of A 33 Kv Link Line Between Ss Navyug Market And Ss Adc Ghazibad, Located In Ghaziabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 75000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including A Comprehensive Project Plan, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, 33 Kv Link Line, Power Transmission, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Ghaziabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const. Of 33 Kv Link Line Between Ss Navyug Market And Ss Adc Ghazibad
|
| Description |
Const. Of 33 Kv Link Line Between Ss Navyug Market And Ss Adc Ghazibad
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922053_1 |
|
Reference Number |
88/ECWD/Gzb/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1592638 |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Const of 33kv line for feeding ss navyug market and dph from 132kv ss bsr road
Const of 33kv line for feeding ss navyug market and dph from 132kv ss bsr road
Read moreErection of 8km 33kv interlinking line between vittalapur ss to machapur ss
Erection of 8.0 km 33kv interlinking line between 33/11kv ss vittalapur (33kv vittalapoor feeder) and 33/11kv ss machapur(33kv kammarlapally feeder), both the feeders are emanating from 132/33 kv chandlapur ss in chinnakodur section of siddipet rural subdivision, siddipet division and circle
Read moreErection of 8km 33kv interlinking line between gambeerpur to ragothampally ss
Erection of 8.0 km 33kv interlinking line between 33/11kv ss gambeerpur(33kv peddachekode feeder) and 33/11kv ss ragothamapally(33kv ragothampally feeder),both the feeders are emanating from 132/33 kv habsipur ss in akberpet section of dubbak subdivision, siddipet division and circle
Read moreConst. of 33kv line for feeding ss chandouk from 220kv ss jahangirabad
Const. of 33kv line for feeding ss chandouk from 220kv ss jahangirabad
Read moreConst. of 33kv line for feeding ss bishnoli from 132kv ss lalkaun ghaziabad
Const. of 33kv line for feeding ss bishnoli from 132kv ss lalkaun ghaziabad
Read moreErection of 9.8km 33kv interlinking line between 33/11kv kasarabad ss and 33kv sv collage feeder
Erection of 9.8km 33kv interlink line between 33/11kv kasarabad substation (33kv hpcl feeder) and 33kv sv collage feeder,both are emanating from 132kv suryapet substation to provide alternate supply source to33/11kv kasarabad substation and also to divert some of the loads of over loaded 33kv hpcl feeder to 33kv sv college feeder in suryapet mandal of suryapet rural section in suryapet division in suryapet circle
Read moreLabour charges for provision of 33kv link line between gummidipoondi feeder off 110 kv durainallur ss in ponneri division
Labour charges for provision of 33kv link line between gummidipoondi feeder off 110 kv durainallur ss in ponneri division
Read moreConst. of 33kv line for feeding ss sec- 62 khoda from 220kv ss ghazipur
Const. of 33kv line for feeding ss sec- 62 khoda from 220kv ss ghazipur
Read moreConstruction of 33kv inter link line from ss sector- 18 ansal to ss sector- 16 noida
Construction of 33kv inter link line from ss sector- 18 ansal to ss sector- 16 noida
Read moreConst. of 33kv line for feeding ss rampur road hapur from 220kv ss anand vihar hapur
Const. of 33kv line for feeding ss rampur road hapur from 220kv ss anand vihar hapur
Read moreof your Industry type