Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Pins, Paper, Straight As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G.MARKETING | Make : NA Model : Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 11-08-2024 00:02:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 15-08-2024 19:21:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 15-08-2024 12:29:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 15-08-2024 19:22:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.G.MARKETING | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Pins, Paper, Straight as pe | 52735.10 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Pins, Paper, Straight as pe | 59865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Pins, Paper, Straight as pe | 60240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Pins, Paper, Straight as pe | 63385.00 | L4 |