Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pins, Paper, Straight As Per Is 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5048460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 13:50
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DALIP ENTERPRISES AND TRANSPORT CO. Make : STAR Model : Star All Pin 40 Gram Pack 21-07-2024 18:37:04 MII Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) 20-07-2024 17:26:49 MII Disqualified
3 GLOBLE SERVICES Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) 21-07-2024 20:06:13 MII Qualified
4 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) 20-07-2024 19:47:37 N/A Disqualified
5 INDIA SALES Make : STAR Model : Star All Pin 40 Gram Pack 20-07-2024 09:57:48 MII Qualified
6 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) 22-07-2024 07:06:24 MII Qualified
7 SHREEJI COMPUTER & STATIONERY Make : NA Model : NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) 17-07-2024 13:33:27 MII Qualified
8 UNIQUE TRADING Make : STAR Model : Star All Pin 40 Gram Pack 20-07-2024 17:54:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI COMPUTER & STATIONERY(MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 15576.00 L1
2 INDIA SALES (MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 19800.00 L2
3 UNIQUE TRADING (MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 20680.00 L3
4 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 30800.00 L4
5 DALIP ENTERPRISES AND TRANSPORT CO. (MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 123200.00 L5
6 GLOBLE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 145200.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise