Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Procurement Bid: Essential Military Supplies ๐Ÿ“„๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Stationery And Equipment. ๐ŸŽฏ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Target Sheets (Plain), Bamboo, 8 Ft ๐ŸŽฏ Repair Paper โœ๏ธ Case For Collector ๐Ÿ“ฆ Sand Bags ๐Ÿœ๏ธ Paper Shredders โœ‚๏ธ Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Supplies, Target Sheets, Bamboo, Repair Paper, Case Collector, Sand Bag, Paper Shredder, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Target Sheet Plain,Bamboo 8 Ft,Target Sheet Plain,Repair Paper,Case Collector,Sand Bag,Paper Shredd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5113689
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 01:12
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kerni Sales Corporation - 01-08-2024 18:56:33 MSE Qualified
2 KG Traders - 01-08-2024 18:42:13 MSE Qualified
3 SHRADHA ENTERPRISES - 01-08-2024 18:51:01 MSE Qualified
4 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 17-07-2024 20:24:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KG Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : target sheet plain,bamboo 8 ft,target sheet plain,repair paper,case collector,sand bag,paper shredd 148500.00 L1
2 SHRADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : target sheet plain,bamboo 8 ft,target sheet plain,repair paper,case collector,sand bag,paper shredd 155220.00 L2
3 Kerni Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : target sheet plain,bamboo 8 ft,target sheet plain,repair paper,case collector,sand bag,paper shredd 160120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise