Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Materials For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Materials, Including Target Sheets, Target Papers, Bamboo, And Case Collectors For Tarpaulin Conversion From 30 Ft Into 30 Ft. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Target Sheets, Target Papers, Bamboo, Case Collector, Tarpaulin, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Sheet,Target Paper,Bamboo,Case Collector,Tarpaulin 30 Ft Into 30 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Systems & Solutions | - | 31-05-2024 12:40:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G P Enterprise | - | 15-06-2024 17:13:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.D ENTERPRISE | - | 13-06-2024 19:16:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | The Rao Turaly Enterprise | - | 09-06-2024 21:36:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Target sheet,Target paper,Bamboo,Case collector,Tarpaulin 30 ft into 30 ft | 33000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Deep Systems & Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target sheet,Target paper,Bamboo,Case collector,Tarpaulin 30 ft into 30 ft | 48300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G P Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target sheet,Target paper,Bamboo,Case collector,Tarpaulin 30 ft into 30 ft | 49300.00 | L3 |