Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Castable 50% High Alumina,C. Ladle Pl High Alumina Mortar,230 X115 X75 Is 6 Brick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
777850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramya M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITHYAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AP CAST 50C Model : Conventional Castable Title : APCAST 50C | 26-07-2024 13:57:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES | Make : ARVIND CASTABLE Model : LOW CEMENT CASTABLE FOR BACKUP CASTING Title : ARVIND CAST LC 70 | 20-07-2024 15:26:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL REFRACTORY CASTABLES Title : HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY CASTABLE SPECIAL | 24-07-2024 13:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPCAST GR C Title : REFRACTORY CASTABLE - 50 | 23-07-2024 11:48:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IFGL REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : IFGL Refractories Limited Model : 50% High Alumina Conventional Castable Title : High Alumina Castable | 26-07-2024 13:20:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDHU REFRACTORIES | Make : IR CAST - 50% HIGH ALUMINA Model : IR CAST - 50% HIGH ALUMINA Title : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA | 17-07-2024 12:57:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | K.S.P. CERAMICS | Make : KSP CERAMICS Model : KSP CC 50 Title : CC 50 | 26-07-2024 13:47:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PVT.LTD Model : CONVENTIONAL CASTABLE Title : KR CAST 50 | 25-07-2024 14:07:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lakshmi Model : High Alumina Castable Title : 50% High Alumina Castable | 22-07-2024 16:42:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PVT LTD Model : ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PVT LTD Title : CASTABLE -50% SALEM | 26-07-2024 14:57:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI CERAMICS AND REFRACTORIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 659194.92 | L1 |
| 2 | K.S.P. CERAMICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 665000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IFGL REFRACTORIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 690000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADITHYAPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 696200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 814000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 833000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 865000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 927796.61 | L8 |
| 9 | INDHU REFRACTORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 930000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASTABLE - 50% HIGH ALUMINA,C. LADLE PL HIGH ALUMINA MORTAR,230X115X75 IS-6 BRICK | 1000000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50% High Alumina Castable | Lakshmi | High Alumina Castable | 20 | ₹ 436600.000 |
| 68% ALUMINA MORTAR | Lakshmi | ALUMINA MORTAR | 5 | ₹ 162250.000 |
| IS 6 STD BRICKS | Lakshmi | STD BRICKS 230X115X75MM | 10 | ₹ 179000.000 |