Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Alumina Insulating Castable And Fire Brick Mortar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED
214200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIMAL Model : BIMAL SPECIAL REFRACTORY MATERIALS Title : HIGH ALUMINA REFRACTORY MORTAR, CASTABLE & MONOLITHICS | 12-10-2023 17:06:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKOSHAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXLYTE-HT & MAXSET-40 Model : CASTABLE & MORTAR Title : MAXLYTE-HT & MAXSET-40 | 11-11-2023 11:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD Model : PKV CAST Title : PKV CAST HINDCOP | 22-11-2023 18:35:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REFRACTORY SHAPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REFRACTORY SHAPES PVT LTD Model : RSM Mortar Title : RSM Mortar - Air Setting Mortar | 23-11-2023 12:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Alumina Insulating Castable And Fire Brick Mortar | 214200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Alumina Insulating Castable And Fire Brick Mortar | 250160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REFRACTORY SHAPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Alumina Insulating Castable And Fire Brick Mortar | 424800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAKOSHAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Alumina Insulating Castable And Fire Brick Mortar | 448164.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PKV CAST HINDCOP | PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD | PKV CAST | 1 | ₹ 214200.000 |
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreFire brick ab12,fire clay mortar gr 1,insulating brick,insulating binding mortar,silliminate fire b
Read more
of your Industry type