Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,A6 Paper,Leave Register,Gems Clip,Log Book,Movement Register,Guard File,88 A Cartridge,Des
Description
Organisation Home Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4447326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:28
End Date
Expired 17/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

70374

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukul Parimal Pandey
Department: Home Department Bihar
Organisation: Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-01-2024 19:57:41 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
2 K.WORLD & CO. - 17-01-2024 15:42:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS - 16-01-2024 20:07:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Projects Solution Enterprises - 16-01-2024 19:51:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SONI ENTERPRISES - 17-01-2024 12:48:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : A4 PAPER,A6 PAPER,LEAVE REGISTER,GEMS CLIP,LOG BOOK,MOVEMENT REGISTER,GUARD FILE,88 A CARTRIDGE,DES 75535.00 L1
2 Projects Solution Enterprises Item Categories : A4 PAPER,A6 PAPER,LEAVE REGISTER,GEMS CLIP,LOG BOOK,MOVEMENT REGISTER,GUARD FILE,88 A CARTRIDGE,DES 75538.00 L2
3 ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : A4 PAPER,A6 PAPER,LEAVE REGISTER,GEMS CLIP,LOG BOOK,MOVEMENT REGISTER,GUARD FILE,88 A CARTRIDGE,DES 79792.00 L3
4 M/S ANIRUDH OFFSET PRINTERS Item Categories : A4 PAPER,A6 PAPER,LEAVE REGISTER,GEMS CLIP,LOG BOOK,MOVEMENT REGISTER,GUARD FILE,88 A CARTRIDGE,DES 88230.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
A4 PAPER NA BOQ Item 53 ₹ 15635.000
A6 PAPER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1280.000
LEAVE REGISTER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 594.000
GEMS CLIP NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1800.000
LOG BOOK NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
MOVEMENT REGISTER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
GUARD FILE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 225.000
88 A CARTRIDGE NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 10945.000
DESKJET 4729 CARTRIDGE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10800.000
PAPER FLAG NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 800.000
RECIEPT REGISTER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1672.000
DISPATCH REGISTER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1254.000
BIG REGISTER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2394.000
PEN BLUE NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 900.000
STAMP PAD INK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32.000
STAMP PAD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 90.000
WHITENER NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 210.000
PEON REGISTER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 450.000
A4 SIZE REGISTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1090.000
SMALL STAPLER PIN NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 66.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise