Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 16:13
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gurukrupa Traders - 23-10-2023 16:07:22 MSE Qualified
2 M/S CHILIKA PRESS - 21-10-2023 21:06:44 N/A Qualified
3 MACINS INDIA - 23-10-2023 15:59:29 MSE Qualified
4 S & U SERVICES - 24-10-2023 19:31:08 N/A Qualified
5 S&D SERVICES - 24-10-2023 19:44:20 N/A Qualified
6 SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. - 23-10-2023 15:44:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S & U SERVICES Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 49950.00 L1
2 S&D SERVICES Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 50799.00 L2
3 M/S CHILIKA PRESS Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 52000.00 L3
4 SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 99630.00 L4
5 MACINS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 117130.00 L5
6 Gurukrupa Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Insulation Tape,Wire Stripper,Spike Guard,Watch Maker Set,Cable Tie,Cable Tie,Cable Crimping Tool,S 147140.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise