Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Extension Of Occupational Health Center Building At Bina Refinery Bpcl Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAMAL ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2228798.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHSHIIT TRADING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 10:39:13 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE DESIGN ASSOCIATES | 09-11-2023 15:53:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMAL ASSOCIATES | 18-11-2023 13:59:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SATYAM ASSOCIATES ( PRO.- SHRI SAROJ KUMAR MISHRA S/O SH | 16-11-2023 21:49:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Madina Enterprises | 02-11-2023 07:08:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL CIVIL & INTERIORS WORK | 17-11-2023 14:18:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SERVICEE HEALSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-11-2023 19:47:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EXTENSION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTER BUILDING AT BINA REFINERY BPCL BI | 2399414.36 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL CIVIL & INTERIORS WORK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EXTENSION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTER BUILDING AT BINA REFINERY BPCL BI | 2706153.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - EXTENSION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTER BUILDING AT BINA REFINERY BPCL BINA MP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2228798.160 |