Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Load Adj Bolt M10 X1 5 X150 As Per Drg 38099999488 01 With Matl As Per Specn Sa 193 Gr B7,Load Adj Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4140474
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | - | 21-06-2023 13:26:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 06-07-2023 17:20:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE | - | 23-06-2023 14:52:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-06-2023 14:20:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | - | 29-06-2023 20:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAMDHARI INDUSTRIAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 13:49:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-06-2023 19:34:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE PAVITHRA INDUSTRIES | - | 20-06-2023 15:02:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 14:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2023 19:05:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M20X2 5X200 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR17 AS MATERIAL SPEC SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4X240 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR29 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 168 | ₹ 74256.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M24X3X110 AS PER DRG 48099999374 01 VAR04 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 490 | ₹ 54880.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M10X1 5X150 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M30X3 5X410 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR22 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M48X5X930 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR35 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M20X2 5X300 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR14 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4X550 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR30 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 182 | ₹ 171808.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M30X3 5X120 AS PER DRG 48099999374 01 VAR05 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 224 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M12X1 75X230 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR06 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4 L620 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR23 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 52250.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M52X5 L 1230 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR36 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 355 | ₹ 1349000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M20X2 5X310 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR18 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M42X4 5X850 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR31 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 248 | ₹ 498232.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M36X4X150 AS PER DRG 48099999374 01 VAR06 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1022 | ₹ 275940.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M16X2X160 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR09 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4 L795 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR24 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 61350.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M12X1 75X65 AS PER DRG 48099999374 01 VAR01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M24X3X470 AS PER DRG 38099999488 VAR19 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M48X5 L 1110 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR32 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 795000.000 |