Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Load Adj Bolt M36 X4 L 795 As Per Drg 3 80 999 99488 01 Var 24 With Matl As Per Specn Sa 193 Gr B7,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KCS FASTNERS
Contract Value
2666560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMCO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | - | 24-02-2024 20:49:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 23-02-2024 13:23:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 28-02-2024 15:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KCS FASTNERS | - | 26-02-2024 16:38:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-02-2024 17:32:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARDA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 28-02-2024 14:07:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SREE PAVITHRA INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 17:04:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 23-02-2024 16:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4 L 795 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 24 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M42X4 5 L 850 AS PER DRG 38099999488 VAR 28 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 165600.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4X240 AS PER DRG 38099999488 01 VAR 29 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 73040.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M36X4X550 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 30 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 204120.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M42X4 5X850 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 31 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 136 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M48X5 L 1110 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 32 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 190320.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M42X4 5X270 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 33 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 209 | ₹ 234080.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M42X4 5X550 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 34 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 99200.000 |
| LOAD ADJ BOLT M52X5 L 1230 AS PER DRG 3 80 999 99488 01 VAR 36 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 1127000.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M12X1 75X65 AS PER DRG 4 80 999 99374 01 VAR 01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6050.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M24X3X110 AS PER DRG 4 80 999 99374 01 VAR 04 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 625 | ₹ 93750.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M30X3 5X120 AS PER DRG 4 80 999 99374 01 VAR 05 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN SA 193 Gr B7 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 26100.000 |
| DOWEL BOLT M36X4X150 AS PER DRG 4 80 999 99374 VAR 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 24800.000 |