Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; Outstation 24*7; 200 Kms X 12 Hrs
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5257470
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOTHER LOGISTICS

Contract Value

134400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Usha Mangalgi
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AASHUGA CABS 08-08-2024 19:19:30 MSE Qualified
2 Keerthana Tours and Travels 13-08-2024 13:46:47 MSE Disqualified
3 MOTHER LOGISTICS 07-08-2024 13:34:14 MSE Qualified
4 NISARGA LEISURE AND TRAVELS 13-08-2024 15:42:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOTHER LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs 134400.00 L1
2 NISARGA LEISURE AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs 196470.00 L2
3 AASHUGA CABS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs 214200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 134400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise