Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฃ๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Mastic Asphalt Surfacing Improvement Project ๐ฃ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Sr. Divisional Engineer[Ii]/Sealdah, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Improvement Of Road Surfaces At Various Gates Within The Barasat Bangaon, Bangaon Ranaghat, And Barasat Hasnabad Sections. ๐๐๏ธ ๐ Locations: L.G. Gate No.T/26, T/27, T/28 At Barasat Bangaon Section, L.C. Gate No.T/23 In Bangaon Ranaghat Section, L. C. Gate No.E/11 In Barasat Dum Dum Cantt. Section, And L.C. Gate No.E/1, E/6, T/52 In Barasat Hasnabad Section. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 228400 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Guidelines. Keywords: Mastic Asphalt Surfacing, Road Improvement, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Road Surface By Providing Mastic Asphalt Surfacing At L.G. Gate No.T/26, T/27, T/28 At Barasat Bangaon Section, L.C. Gate No.T/23 In Bangaon Ranaghat Section, L. C. Gate No.E/11 In Barasat Dum Dum Cantt. Section And L.C. Gate No.E/1, E/6, T/52 In Barasat Hasnabad Section Under Assistant Engineer/Barasat In The Jurisdiction Of Sr. Divisional Engineer[Ii]/Sealdah [Total=8 Nos.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75867253 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-103-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75867253/viewNitPdf_4617526.pdf |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of road surface by providing mastic asphalt surfacing at l.g. gate no.t/26, t/27, t/28 at barasat-bangaon section, l.c. gate no.t/23 in bangaon-ranaghat section, l. c. gate no.e/11 in barasat-dum dum cantt. section and l.c. gate no.e/1, e/6, t/52 in barasat-hasnabad section under assistant engineer/barasat in the jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer[ii]/sealdah [total=8 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-dum dum cantonment section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/7, e/7a, t/8, t/9a, e/10, t/1, t/2, t/3, t/4, t/5, e/6 (total=11 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-dum dum cantonment section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/7, e/7a, t/8, t/9a, e/10, t/1, t/2, t/3, t/4, t/5, e/6 (total=11 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/13, e/14, t/15, e/16, t/17, t/18, t/19, t/20, e/21, t/22, t/23, t/24, e/25 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.t/26, t/27, t/28, t/29, t/30, e/31, e/32, e/33, e47 44 t/35, t/36, e/37, t/38 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.t39, e/40, e/41, e/42, e/43, e/44, t/45, t/46, t/47, e/48, e/49, e/50, e/51 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferent track maintenance work at dum dum cantonment-barasat-hasnabad section along with other ancillary work under senior section engineer[p. way]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-hasnabad section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/9, t/10, t/11, e/14, e/15, e/18, e/25, e/29, e/43, e/44, e/45, e/48, e/49, e/51 (total=14 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterials of sliding boom(rectangular section) for l.c gate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterials of sliding boom(rectangular section) for l.c gate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type